Guided by Article 55, point 4 of the Constitution of the Republic of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan has made a decision to relieve Hovhannes Manukyan from the post of the RA Minister of Justice.
Mayor Taron Margaryan was present at the military parade dedicated to Bastille Day
Yerevan Mayor Taron Margaryan who is in Marseille with an official visit together with Marseille Mayor Jean-Claude Gaudin and the world-famous chansonnier Charles Aznavour was present at the military parade-the main event dedicated to the national holiday of France- Bastille Day.
Murder in Kanaker: a 34-year-old man killed
A criminal case was initiated in the Investigative Division of Kanaker-Zeytun administrative district of Yerevan Investigative Department of RA Investigative Committee on murder of Artur Hovhannisyan born in 1980.
Suppose, Arthur Baghdasaryan moves to Germany
Unlike the Rule of Law Party (the OEK), according to the NA HHK faction member Hamlet Harutyunyan, something will remain of the Republican party if Serzh Sargsyan leaves the party, “The President of the republic is our leader, do you now what a great advantage it is, if Serzh Sargsyan leaves the party, of course, it will weaken.”