A draw was held to determine the military units where each conscript will be sent from the Central Assembly Point.
Artsakh lawmaker on German Sterligov's decision to move to Artsakh
“Since his [Sterligov’s] lawyer is Armenian, I guess that he has much spoken about Nagorno-Karabakh and Sterligov has decided to leave Russia for Nagorno-Karabakh,” Khanumyan said.
UNESCO Assistant Director-General for Culture unable to answer question
He says Armenia’s participation in this intercultural dialogue helps the country acquire its own identity in the cultural history.
«Մենք գնացինք, լավ մնացեք». նորակոչիկները մեկնեցին զինծառայության
The minister stressed that all countries have assumed certain commitments by the conventions but not all countries implement the conventions and the question is what form sanctions are applied in this case.
Azerbaijan fires 6500 shots at Armenian positions in one week
The front troops of the NKR Defense Army mostly remained committed to the truce and fully control the situation along the Line of Contact.
Ethnographer: Degradation of values is number one challenge in Armenia
People of the world face the same challenges on the whole, irrespective of their place of residence. But for a small country with a small territory and limited resources, like Armenia, it is more important to confront the major challenges faced by the population
Serviceman to be demobilized over health problems
On July 9, Armenia’s Defence Minister Seyran Ohanyan received a serviceman with health problems and his parent.
Activist says their struggle had negative outcome
“The lawyer is now studying the case material,” the activist told A1+ today without giving his/her name.
Syrian Armenians to have their share from US aid
“The Committee’s decision was an important step in strengthening relations between the US and Artsakh,” she said.