On April 26,100 dance bands with 5000 dancers will perform 3-minute mourning dance in the territory of Tsitsernakaberd Memorial in memory of innocent victims. The initiator is Dance Ensemble. “It will be a big event,” informed choreographer, Honored Art Worker Gagik Karapetyan.
Դպրոց մտնող պարի ծրագիրը պարուսույցները խայտառակություն են համարում
Issues related to RA-EU cooperation and the Armenian Genocide discussed in Italy
On April 10, Foreign Minister Edward Nalbandian, who is in Rome within the delegation headed by the President of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan, met Foreign Minister of Italy Paolo Gentiloni.
Soldiers joined Saturday-cleaning
Soldiers of the RA DM units stationed in the territory of Yerevan also took part in the citywide Saturday-cleaning.
Bailiff committed embezzlement using his official position
On the basis of citizen Armenuhi A.’s communication, by the materials prepared in RA Special Investigation Service criminal case has been instituted on incident of committing embezzlement of another person’s property by the bailiff in considerable amounts by means of misappropriation using the official position thereof pursuant to the features of point 1, part 2, Article 179 of RA Criminal Code.
What was the fate of construction of new energy block of the NPP?
The exploitation of Metsamor Nuclear Power Plant was prolonged until 2026 with the financial support of the Russian side. Governments of Armenia and Russia signed an agreement in February according to which the Russian side will provide $270 million privileged loan and $ 30 million grant.
Snow on some highways
RA Ministry of Transport and Communication informs that on April 11 at 11:30 it is snowing on the highways of Sevan, Gavar, Martuni, Dilijan, Chambarak as well as on Vardenyats mountain pass.
Bako Sahakyan sends an address
On 11 April Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan sent an address on the start of the "Armenian Genocide as a Crime against Humanity" International Conference.
There will be electricity shortage in 2018-20
A1+” interviewed Deputy Minister of Energy and Natural Resources Areg Galstyan.