Karabakh: Azerbaijan targeted not only military positions, but also Mataghis village
Artsakh President: Today Armenians appear to the world with two Armenian republics
NKR MoD: Military positions shelled: one serviceman wounded
At the moment the situation at the Line of Contact is calm.
Bako Sahakyan received executive director of the "Hayastan" All-Armenian Fund
On 23 April Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan received executive director of the "Hayastan" All-Armenian Fund Ara Vardanyan and the fund's U.S. western region affiliate director Sargis Kotanjyan.
Belongings of downed helicopter reveal adversary’s intention
The actions of the Azerbaijani armed forces, as well as the documents seized from the downed Mi-24G show that the 4-day military aggression of Azerbaijan against the Nagorno Karabakh Republic was planned in advance by the Azerbaijani leadership.
Consultation in Hadrout
The President gave concrete instructions towards proper fulfillment of the discussed issues.
“The blunt violation by Azerbaijan of the 1994 Ceasefire Agreement has thrown the peace process far back”
The President spoke also about Russia’s role in the resolution of the NK issue.
“What happened a century ago was not called with the right word”
Touching upon the situation on the Karabakh-Azerbaijani Line of Contact at the Czech counterparts’ request the RA NA Deputy Speaker has noted that even in the conditions of ceasefire there are new victims.
Serzh Sargsyan's statement at the opening of the Second Global Forum against the Crime of Genocide
I wish all of us productive work. I also wish that future generations learn about crimes against humanity only from books.
Shots fired toward the Armenian positions
On April 22-23 overnight in the northeastern part of the Armenian-Azerbaijani state border 8 cases of ceasefire violation were registered.
NKR MoD: Adversary used ZU-23-2 anti-aircraft twin-barreled autocannon
As a result of the retaliatory actions by the DA vanguard units, the attacking activity of the adversary was quelled.