OSCE Mission conducts planned monitoring in the direction of Hadrut
Karabakh: Azerbaijani forces attempted to advance towards eastern direction of LoC
Bako Sahakyan receives Andrzej Kasprzyk
On July 14, President of Artsakh Republic Bako Sahakyan received Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office Ambassador Andrzej Kasprzyk.
Andrzej Kasprzyk and NKR Minister of Foreign Affairs discuss issues related to the monitoring of the Line of Contact
On July 14, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Nagorno Karabakh Republic Karen Mirzoyan received Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office Ambassador Andrzej Kasprzyk.
Leadership of Nulcear Power Plant involved in large-scale embezzlement
The National Security Service of Armenia has completed preliminary investigation on the criminal case regarding abuses in procurement processes in the “Armenian Nuclear Power Plant” CJSC.
Ambassador of Bulgaria holds farewell meeting with President of Armenia
President Serzh Sargsyan received today the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Bulgaria in Armenia Georgi Karastamatov who is concluding his diplomatic mission in our country.
Charged with murder attempt against Asiryan brothers
On the base of the obtained evidence charge was pressed against R. Sahakyan according to the Point 1 of the Part 2 of the Article 34-104 of RA Criminal Code.
Serzh Sargsyan sends congratulatory message to François Hollande
On the occasion of National Holiday of France, President Serzh Sargsyan visited today the Embassy of France in Yerevan.
NKR DA: Adversary violated ceasefire regime
On July 13-14 the relative calm was maintained on the Line of Contact between the opposing forces of Karabakh and Azerbaijan.