Serzh Sargsyan holds farewell meeting with Ambassador of Greece
Serzh Sargsyan received today the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Hellenic Republic to the Republic of Armenia Ionnis Taghis who is concluding his diplomatic mission in our country.
Treatment and accommodation expenses of servicemen to be compensated
The Government has amended the decision on “Determining rules and conditions of allocating money for treatment, accommodation and travel expenses of the servicemen outside the Republic of Armenia” made on April 21, 2016.
Sharmazanov: “Slaughter of was of the same handwriting as Sumgait and Baku Armenians’ massacres”
On July 7, the RA NA Deputy Speaker Eduard Sharmazanov received the leaders of the Congress of Refugees from Azerbaijan SSR Mariam Avagyan, Alexander Grigoryan, Yuri Baghdasaryan and Martin Israyelyan.
Interstate road to NKR to be renovated
The renovation activities will kick off on 6.5-10.8 km section of Martuni-Vardenis-NKR border interstate highway starting from July 8.
Hovik Abrahamyan to leave for Russian Federation
The delegation of the Armenian Government led by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamayn will leave for the Russian Federation in the evening of July 7.
NKR MoD: Situation remains the same on the frontline
The DA vanguard units continue confidently carrying out their military task and carefully follow the developments on the frontline.