“Such course of events was expected”, said political analyst Alexander Iskandaryan while speaking about the recent events between the Republican Party of Armenia (HHK) and Prosperous Armenia Party (BHK). He thinks that in this context Prosperous Armenia Party has weakened its position.
Բուդաղյանների պաշտպանը` նոր հանգամանքների մասին
Վարչապետը գիրք նվիրեց նախարարներին
Nairit plant employees: “We aren’t able to survive any more”
Today “Nairit” plant employees are again in front of the Government building. They are demanding their 18-24 months’ salary and they note that if the relevant departments wished, the issue would be solved in a day.
Even firewood is a dream for people living in temporary shelters
During winter months life turns into a real battle for the people living in temporary shelters of Gyumri. Under conditions of poverty and unemployment, obtaining firewood has become an unsolvable problem for most of them.
The prosecutor committed a fraud in an especially large amount
A criminal case was launched as per on materials prepared on basis of the report of a citizen of the Russian Federation Maher M. under the crimes stipulated by Paragraphs 1.1 and 2 of Article 178 and Paragraph 1 of Part 3 of Articles 34-178 and stamped by the General Prosecutor of the Republic of Armenia.
Lars is closed
The Emergency Department of Georgia’s Interior Ministry informs the Armenian Ministry of Transport and Communications that on February 19 Stepantsminda-Lars highway is closed.
Prime Minister presents “Mandylion” to the participants of the government sitting
Hovik Abrahamyan has started today’s government sitting with congratulating on the occasion of the Day of Book presenting.
Հայ-թուրքական իրադարձությունները,Լևոն Տեր-Պետրոսյանի նամակը
In which case is the application to stop the RA citizenship rejected?
“Will HHK keep its promise?”: Arshak Sadoyan
A1+ interviewed Chairman of the National Democratic Alliance Party, member of the Public Council Arshak Sadoyan.
Levon Ter-Petrosyan’s letter: live from “Hayeli” club
On February 19 at 11:00 “Hayeli” (Mirror) club hosts Levon Martirosyan (HHK) and Vardan Khachatryan. Topic- Armenian-Turkish events, Levon Ter-Petrosyan’s letter to President, inner political situation.