The victim alarms that he was exposed to violence by the officials
The Special Investigation Service of the Republic of Armenia has launched a preceding against the criminal case instituted with regard to the fact of refusal from giving testimonies by the victim Armen T. in accordance with Part 1 of Article 339 of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Armenia.
Policeman with forget-me-not
Today our camera shot a policeman with a forget-me-not who was inspecting the action of “Nairit” employees near Baghramyan 26.
“Nairit” employees are near Baghramyan 26: action
Currently about 100 former employees of “Nairit” plant are near Baghramyan 26. They are demanding their 18-24 months’ salaries.
“Turkey failed to respect the principle of pacta sunt servanda”: Edward Nalbandian
Saying ally is meaningful, it means many things, means more than good, friendly relations. With Russia we have very strong historical links. Our friendship passed the test of time.
Ruben Vardanyan: “Armenians always revive”
Businessman and philanthropist Ruben Vardanyan spoke of the initiative’s idea and goals in the interview of “Voice of America”.
“First of all Baghramyan 26 must have touched upon the concept sent by the NSU”
“A1+” interviewed leader of the National Self-Determination Union (NSU) Paruyr Hayrikyan.