Garages being destroyed without compensation
17 residents applied to the Administrative Court and today at the end of the day they learnt that the application had been taken into proceedings and it was banned demolishing their garages. But before the decision of the Court, some garages had been already destroyed.
Serzh Sargsyan met with the representatives of the Free Democrats Party
As part of the constitutional amendments process, President Serzh Sargsyan today held a meeting with the representatives of the Free Democrats Party Khachatur Kokobelyan, Anush Sedrakyan and Hovhannes Ghazaryan.
Serzh Sargsyan met with the representatives of the Armenian National Movement (HHSh)
As part of the constitutional amendments process, President Serzh Sargsyan today held a meeting with the representatives of the Armenian National Movement (HHSh) Alexander Arzumanyan, Ararat Zurabyan and Davit Arakelyan.
Vardan Oskanyan barred from participating in a commemoration of the genocide
Some days ago I got a call from the organizers. They informed that the Embassy of Armenia to that country objected to my participation. The representatives of the community tried to convince the Embassy of the opposite, but finally they didn’t want to oppose and complied with their demand.