ՀՀԿ-ն առաջին անգամ է լսում 600 հազար կեղծ քվեի մասին
Սերժ Սարգսյանը Բելգիայում է
Edward Nalbandian presents the negotiation process towards settlement of the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict
On March 19, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia Edward Nalbandian received more than 5 dozens of students from College in Europe (Bruges, Natolin), one of the most prestigious educational centers for European political scientists and international relations scholars.
Gagik Tsarukyan was granted excused absences: Azatutyun
Gagik Tsarukyan won’t be deprived of the NA deputy mandate. Today in response to the question of “Azatutyun” President of the National Assembly Galust Sahakyan said that he had held discussions with the lawyers: Gagik Tasrukyan was granted excused absences.
3 casualties, 4 wounded from the Armenian side
On March 19 at about 08:30, the enhanced group of the adversary’s special detachment organized an attack in the direction of the northern (Gyulistan) positions. As a result of the military operation which lasted about two hours, personnel of front keepers and forces, which came to the rescue, forced the adversary to retreat, then followed them and eliminates the whole group.