Today at the government sitting Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan asked the Minister of Energy and Natural Resources Yervand Zakharyan and the President of the Central Bank Arthur Javadyan to give clarifications on the condition of “Nairit” issue and its possible solutions.
Պահանջ Մեծ Բրիտանիայի դեսպանատանը. ակցիա
Rock-fall on Tatev-Aghvani-Kapan road
RA Ministry of Transport and Communication informs that on April 2 at 10:10 there was rock-fall on the 19th km of the republican road Tatev-Aghvani-Kapan road of Syunik region.
Gagik Tsarukyan’s son-in-law appointed Kotayk governor
During today’s government session Kotayk region governor Aram Harutyunyan was relieved of the position of Kotayk governor, and according to another decision Abovyan mayor Karapet Guloyan was appointed Kotayk governor.
Consciousness of the RA influential people must be changed: Acemoglu
Migration is a serious danger for Armenia, especially the migration of the youth: world famous economist Daron Acemoglu told “Voice of America”. He was born in Turkey, in an Armenian family, studied in Great Britain, and is a lecturer at one of the most prestigious universities of the USA.
“There isn’t anything, you aren’t allowed to laugh at”
Where is the line of delicate and vulgar humor, do we have a need to learn lessons from the past? Sergey Danielyan is commenting.