23 04 P.S. Հյուրը Յուսուֆ Ալաթաշն է
Օրացույց. 23-ը Ապրիլի.Ակցիա՝ Պողոս Պողոսյանի սպանության առիթով
Անձրեւն էլ է «արթնացնում հոգիները»
Even rain 'wakens up souls:' Fans greet SOAD in heavy rain
Still before the concert held as part of the reunited group’s Wake up the Souls tour, tens of thousands of fans had arrived at the square to secure a place for the great event.
German President recognises Armenian Genocide
German President Joachim Gauck has called the massacres of Armenians in 1915 ‘genocide’ at an ecumenical memorial service for the Armenian Genocide victims in Berlin Cathedral.
Charles Aznavour arrives in Armenia - News.am
The famous singer was welcomed with flowers and was given a forget-me-not, a symbol of the Armenian Genocide Centennial.
106-year-old granny on the crime of Turks: “It was like slaughtering sheep”
She got married at a very early age. “I was 10, I met a person who seemed familiar, he told me that he would marry me. I answered that he was older than me and that I was a child. He was 20, 25 years older than me,” she tells.
PACE “interferes” in the resolution of NK issue
In practice, the sub-committee is expected to deal initially with the conflicts over Nagorno-Karabakh, South Ossetia and Abkhazia, northern Cyprus, Transnistria and Crimea as well as, pending developments, eastern Ukraine.
Serzh Sargsyan: “Our history isn’t burden for us”
As to the celebrations of Gallipoli War, Serzh Sargsyan isn’t against that the Turkish people celebrate the anniversary of the famous event of their history, if Gallipoli is so essential, let them celebrate it, “It is abnormal, when they violate the chronology of events and try to adapt to a different date in order to divert the attention.”