“Heritage” faction leader Ruben Hakobyan offered to pay tribute to the victims of the earthquake in Nepal with a minute of silence.
Խայտառակ տապալված ինստիտուտ ըստ Նաիրա Զոհրաբյանի
Leader of Azerbaijani Diaspora sends a letter of condolence to Ara Abrahamyan
Subhan Ahadzade, leader of the organization representing the Azerbaijani Diaspora in Tatarstan, sent his condolences to Armenians in connection with the Centennial of the Armenian Genocide, informs Azerbaijani website haqqin.az.
Galust Sahakyan calls for unity at the NA
Before starting the NA sitting, the NA President Galust Sahakyan thanked all the people and organizations, due to whom the events dedicated to the Centennial of the Armenian genocide were held at high level.
You can follow the NA sitting live on “A1+” starting from 12:00.
Car appeared in the Debed
It turned out that near the 65th km of Vanadzor-Bagratashen M6 highway, at the beginning of Akhtala city, Honda Accord car with registration numbers Р062СК/26/RUS (driver A. B.) veered off the road and appeared in the Debed River: special equipment is needed in order to take out the car from the river.
Kasparov beats Short
Garry Kasparov vs. Nigel Short: Battle of the Legends match, which took place at the Chess Center of American Saint Louis ended in the obvious advantage of the 13th world champion.