«Ամենամեծ խնդիրներից մեկը բանտարկյալներին տրամադրվող բուժսպասարկումն է»
Նկարչությունն ու կոմերցիան զուգահեռներ են
Prisoners take turns to go to bed
Today “Strengthening Health Care and Human Rights Protection in Prisons in Armenia” project has been launched in Yerevan. The aim is to strengthen the human rights by improving medical service including provision of mental health care in prisons.
Specialist’s opinion: How to free the mind from everyday problems
30 minutes’ walk daily or visit to a cultural center: specialist assure that in this way a person can get the necessary rest by freeing the mind from everyday problems.
Spendiaryan Street becomes one-sided
In order to improve traffic and avoid possible delays and traffic jams starting from June 2, 2015 traffic management change will be implemented on Spendiaryan Street in Yerevan.
Incomparability of Crimea and Artsakh
Recently the Eastern Partnership Summit took place in Riga, and a statement was adopted based on its results. There were numerous discussions and disagreements regarding the statement.
“Even during adolescence the child must have his games”
“A1+” interviewed Karine Mayisuryan, Head of Center for Research of Natural Medical Resources and Environmental Medicine.