Petition on bibinsuteq.com
Protesters who are fighting against electricity price hike have opened a website bibinsuteq.com
They are not against Armenian-Estonian friendship, but they destroy the memorial stone
A memorial stone dedicated to the Armenian-Estonian friendship and memory of the freedom fighters killed during Artsakh heroic battle was placed in a green area from 2009 to 2014. In 2014 the memorial stone was dismantled according to the order of head of Nor Nork district Armen Ulikhanyan.
«Երվանդ Զախարյանը պետք է իր գրպանից մուծի»
Promises of the Government remain up in the air: people remain homeless
Today Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan is again receiving the residents of Hanrapetutyan 33 district, who are holding protest rally in front of the Government building.
OSCE Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights (ODIHR): “Arrests should be impartially and thoroughly investigated”
Michael Georg Link, Director of the OSCE Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights (ODIHR), today called on the Armenian authorities to respect the right to freedom of peaceful assembly of those taking part in a peaceful protest in central Yerevan.
Prime Minister said why electricity price hike is inevitable
At the beginning of the Government sitting Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan announced that it was impossible not to increase electricity price, otherwise, he says the disconnections will be inevitable.
Morning exercise on Baghramyan Avenue
Protesters fighting against electricity price hike, who passed the night on Baghramyan Avenue, have organized morning run.