Bako Sahakyan visits Askeran region, gives concrete instructions
Armenian MoD: 13 cases of ceasefire violation on Armenia-Azerbaijan border
Karabakh: Azerbaijan used different types of weapons overnight
Is the NKR Defence Army shelling the civilian population of Azerbaijan?
With such statements Azerbaijan has once again demonstrated that its cynicism and zeal to justify the failed military aggression unleashed against the NKR and numerous war crimes being committed by the Azerbaijani army know no bounds.
Edward Nalbandian receives eminent diplomat Edward Djerejian
On April 28, Foreign Minister Edward Nalbandian received Edward Djerejian, eminent US diplomat, director of Rice University's Baker Institute for Public Policy.
NKR MoD: Azerbaijan sets up military facilities in settlements
Violating Article 58 of the same protocol, the Azerbaijani armed forces have not refrained from setting up military facilities in populated areas or their nearby places.
3.6 milliard AMD transferred to the special account number of the AR Government
Besides, there is already an opportunity to transfer money to the special account through Telcell terminals, signing in via “Artsakh is me” window
T-90S tank transferred to Armenia
On April 27 the award of the Armenian tankers won at “Tank biathlon- 2014” international competition, T-90S tank was transferred to Armenia.
RA MoD: 23 cases of ceasefire violation on Armenian-Azerbaijani border
The RA Armed Forces’ vanguard units, displaying restraint, took retaliatory actions only in case of strict necessity and confidently keep the border situation under control.
NKR MoD: Adversary shells Mataghis
In order to neutralize the attacking actions of the adversary, the DA vanguard units took preventive actions in line with the development of the operative situation.