ANPP resumes electricity generation
Karabakh: Azerbaijan violates ceasefire, employs mortars and sniper rifles
Azerbaijan uses SVD and Istiglal sniper rifle to violate ceasfire
The NKR Ministry of Defense also refutes Azerbaijan’s claims that its troops had downed two Armenian UAVs.
Mayor TaronMargaryan instructed to publish the mobile phone numbers of officials
During the regular working meeting, with the aim of providing rapid response to the issues and problems of public concern, Yerevan Mayor Taron Margaryan instructed to make the mobile phone numbers of the heads of control and legal departments available for society.
Lars is open only for light passenger vehicles
Stepantsminda-Lars highway, as of December 12, 15:00, is open only for light passenger vehicles in case of using tire chains.
NKR MoD: Situation calm on the border
The DA vanguard units mainly refrained from retaliatory actions and took retaliatory actions only in case of strict necessity.
Bako Sahakyan convoks enlarged consultation
Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan convoked an enlarged consultation devoted to the Constitutional reforms.
Serzh Sargsyan visits a number of military units
Presidents followed training exercises of different divisions, participated in opening ceremony of a new barrack and a number of other facilities.
Ed. Sharmazanov visits memorial of victims of Political Repressions
Eduard Sharmazanov, the Vice-Speaker of the Armenian National Assembly (NA), Head of CIS inter-parliamentary assembly observation mission, on December 10, with the members of the CIS IPA delegation, visited the memorial of victims of Political Repressions in Kyrgyzstan and paid tribute to the victims.
NKR MoD: Armenian side took retaliatory actions only in case of strict necessity
The DA vanguard units took retaliatory actions only in case of strict necessity and continued confidently carrying out their military task along the entire front line.