Serzh Sargsyan accepts Cabinet's resignation
Azerbaijan fires mortars, divisional field gun, anti-tank grenade launchers across borders
AR MoD: Azerbaijani side sustains losses
In reply to the adversary’s activity on the Line of Contact between the opposing forces of Artsakh and Azerbaijan on May 16-17 overnight, the DA units carrying out their military duty initiated preventive activities.
Investigative Committee examines 17 reports
As of 13:00 May 17, 17 materials on breaches recorded during Yerevan City Council elections held on May 14, 2017 were received in territorial subdivisions of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee which apparently contain crime elements envisaged by RA Criminal Code.
Gevorg Kostanyan sacked
According to the decree of Serzh Sargsyan, Gevorg Kostanyan has been relieved of the position of the Advisor to the President of the Republic of Armenia.
Serzh Sargsyan continues dismissals
According to the decree of Serzh Sargsyan, Alik Sargsyan has been relieved of the position of the Adviser to the President of the Republic of Armenia.
Arpine Hovhannisyan sacked according to decree of S. Sargsyan
According to the decree of Serzh Sargsyan, Arpine Hovhannisyan has been relieved of the position of the RA Minister of Justice.
Summer draft and demobilization in Artsakh
Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan signed a decree on the 2017 summer draft and demobilization.