Anna Stepanyan appointed Head of General Education Department at Yerevan Municipality
Serzh Sargsyan appoints new Chief of Government Staff
Adviser to Artsakh president relieved of post
On 5 June President Bako Sahakyan signed a decree relieving Artak Balayan of the post of adviser to the President - head of the economic department upon his own request in connection with getting a new job.
EU: “Immediate release of the imprisoned is urgent”
The alleged abduction and illegal arbitrary detention of Azerbaijani nationals, including human rights defenders, residing in Georgia followed by their arrest and prosecution in Azerbaijan, demands swift, thorough and transparent investigation.
Edward Nalbandian to visit Rome
Negotiations of the Foreign Ministers of the two States will be held. The first Session of the Intergovernmental Commission, as well as Armenian-Italian Business Forum will take place.
Keys of cars handed over to April War servicemen
On 5 June Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan was present at a solemn ceremony of handing over keys from the cars donated to a group of soldiers and officers seriously wounded in the April four-day war took place in the Stepanakert Renaissance Square.