Armenian Defense Minister calls mediators' attention to border situation
Situation across frontline
Serzh Sargsyan receives representatives of IMF and WB
Serzh Sargsyan received a delegation of participants of the annual meeting of the Belgium and the Netherlands-led subgroup of International Monetary Fund and World Bank.
Condolence message to the Sarinyan family
Serzh Sargsyan sent a condolence message to the Sarinyan family on the demise of renowned literary critic, NAS Academician Sergey Sarinyan. The President offered deep condolences to prominent scholar’s family, close relatives, friends and colleagues.
Serzh Sargsyan to call at the Armenian pavilion
Serzh Sargsyan left for the Republic of Kazakhstan on a working visit to take part in the opening ceremony of Astana Expo-2017 international exhibition in Astana, which will be attended by 115 countries and 18 international organizations.
Bako Sahakyan visits Kashatagh region
On 8 June Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan visited the Kashatagh region and met in the Hochants village with the community heads of the region's northern wing.
Serzh Sargsyan attends the Church Representative Assembly
At the invitation of Supreme Patriarch and Catholicos of All Armenians Garegin II, Serzh Sargsyan attended today the Church Representative Assembly in the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin, which started on June 6.