The session was led by General Secretary of the Film Academy and film critic Raffi Movsisyan.
In IT field Armenia has serious competitive advantages
Artsakh welcomes Iraqi Kurdistan independence referendum
We hope that the situation, which has developed as a result of the referendum, will be settled by peaceful means.
Armenia starts to export more electricity
The main part of exports went to the Iranian market. Supplies also have been restored to Georgia.
Statement attributable to the Spokesman for the Secretary-General on the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict
The Secretary-General hopes that the planned summit meeting at the Presidential level would contribute to enhancing confidence
Serzh Sargsyan receives French MP
Serzh Sargsyan noted that one of the priorities of the bilateral agenda is the deepening of the Armenian-French trade and economic relations
The representative of the RA Ministry of Defense participates in the discussion of the CSTO agreement
The representative of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Armenia participates in the CSTO Collective Security Council Decision on the CSTO Collective Security Strategy Implementation Program till 2025 and the draft agreement on cooperation of CSTO member states in the field of information security.
Serzh Sargsyan sends congratulatory message to German Chancellor Angela Merkel
During your tenure of office, the agenda of the Armenian-German partnership has been developing dynamically, adding a new relish to political dialogue, activating reciprocated high-profile visits, expanding and deepening economic, humanitarian, inter-parliamentary and decentralized ties.
Tax inspector demand and receives bribe from entrepreneur
A special case was initiated by the Special Investigation Service of the Republic of Armenia on the cases of receiving and giving bribes to the RA State Revenue Committee official, according to Part 1 of Article 311 and 312 of the RA Criminal Code.
54,550 citizens take advantage of the Receipts for Payment of Customs Duties System
With the launch of the system, individuals will no longer have to pay customs agents to submit a declaration of products for personal use, as the wording is made by customs officers without any additional charges.
Bako Sahakyan signs executive order on establishing composition of Cabinet
On 25 September Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan signed a range of decrees, Central Information Department of the Office of the Artsakh Republic President stated.