The international and multi-ethnic representation stands as a favorable platform for establishing and enhancing dialogue as well as cementing friendship ties with various nations and states.
Stabbing in Masis. Father interferes with his son's fight
Serzh Sargsyan to attend the opening ceremony of the 5th Asian Games in Turkmenistan
On September 17, Serzh Sargsyan pays a working visit to Turkmenistan to attend the official opening ceremony of the 5th Asian Games in Ashgabat, the invitation of which the President received and accepted from Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov, the President of Turkmenistan, during his official visit to Armenia on August 24, 2017.
AR MoD: Situation on the Line of Contact has been relatively calm
The DA vanguard units, maintaining vigilance, continue keeping the front line under full control and confidently carrying out their military duty.
AR MoD: No emergency incidents have taken place in the army in the last days.
We call on the domestic media not to fall into the enemy's information trap and to use exclusively official messages when distributing information about the army.
Bear comes out of cage in the area of one of the restaurants
The rescuers moved the bear to the cage, MES reports.
Edvard Nalbandyan receives the representative of Vladimir Putin
The interlocutors exchanged views on issues related to multilateral cultural cooperation.
Identity of killed and injured found out
One rifle, one pistol and a bullet were found on the scene.
Fairs not to work on September 17
On Saturday, fairs will work normally.
Murder case moved from SIS
The preliminary investigation of the criminal case initiated under the Article 34-104 part 1 of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Armenia is ongoing in the RA Special Investigation Service.
The Prime Minister praised Dmitry Medvedev's personal contribution to the development of allied relations between Armenia and Russia.
Head of GDCA to negotiate with Lufthansa airline administration
Sergey, Avetisyan, head of the General Department of Civil Aviation of the Republic of Armenia will be in Hamburg, Germany, on September 15-17 to meet with the administration of Lufthansa for holding discussions, the GDCA news service reports
Illegal foreign currency exchange is inhibited in Ijevan
Gagik Alaverdyan implemented illegal foreign currency exchange nearby Ijevan market.
17 million 310 thousand drams for hunting permission
The Ministry made a change in the order and forbade the hunting nearby the State Reserve, not to hurt the wild animals that were forced out of the reserve.
Teen arrested on suspicion of stabbing his classmate
In connection with the incident, the classmate of the aggreved is arrested on suspicion of causing severe bodily harm in the criminal case investigated in Ajapnyak and Davtashen administrative districts.
To pass the exam, the student's father corrupts the deputy director of the University
Goris Police Criminal Investigators together with other police departments found that one of the students of Goris State University entered the University in 2015 and passed all the semester quizzes and exams, without attending lessons
The Yerevan Council has discussed and approved the draft decisions on altering the target value of a number of land plots included in the agenda, as well as granting free of charge apartments to households residing on those addresses.
2500 shots at border
From September 3 to 9, the relative calm situation of the previous weeks was maintained on the Line of Contact between the opposing forces of Artsakh and Azerbaijan.