Additional information will be given
Days of Armenian Culture to be held in Russia
The President assured that the state bodies of Armenia would render all the support to the Association in the implementation of the above mentioned initiatives.
HRD speaks about the case hindering the journalist's activities
The journalist reported the police about the crime.
Criminal case initiated on hindering journalist's activities
Taking into account the fact that the materials present the obstruction of the legal professional activity of the journalist, a criminal case was initiated in the Vayots Dzor Prosecutor's Office pursuant to Article 164 (Part 1) of the RA Criminal Code. Paylak Fahradyan was recognized as a victim.
Edward Nalbandian leaves for Russia
Foreign Minister Edward Nalbandian is going to visit Russia to participate in the session of the Council of Foreign Ministers of the CIS member states scheduled for October 10 in Sochi, The RA Foreign Ministry reports.
Situation on the Line of Contact
The DA vanguard units keep the operative-strategic situation under control and continue confidently carrying out their military duty, RA MoD reports.
Serzh Sargsyan congratulates RF President Vladimir Putin on jubilee
I cordially wish you, Dear Vladimir Vladimirovich, robust health, happiness, well-being and all the best.
Chief of the General Staff of the Armenian Armed Forces meets with the Chief of the Joint Staff of the CSTO
On October 6, General-Lieutenant Movses Hakobyan, Chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Republic of Armenia, met with Colonel-General Anatoly Sidorov, Head of the CSTO Joint Staff.
Criminal authority charged
The criminal case was sent to the court with the accusatory conclusion.
Samsung to launch projects in Armenia
Seungshik Choi noted that the efforts to implement the programs were successful and their goal was to present innovative proposals to the Armenian market.
The meeting focused on the possibilities for advancing the process of peaceful settlement of the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict, including issues related to the organization of a meeting between the Presidents of Armenia and Azerbaijan.