Edward Nalbandian's speech at the UNESCO General Conference
Charge pressed against three more persons within criminal case on arson of trailer at area of “Dilijan National Park”
Detention was chosen as a pretrial measure against 3 of them, signature not to leave was chosen as a pretrial measure against one.
Human rights developments in Armenia interest French Ambassador
At the end of the meeting, the sides expressed their readiness to strengthen and expand cooperation.
Levon Mnatsakanyan presents the situation on the Line of Contact
At the meeting, the Commander of the Army considered such initiatives and programs demanded and necessary.
Comment by the Information and Public Relations Department of the Artsakh Foreign Ministry on the Declaration of Independence of Catalonia
We consider it important that the resolution of the political crisis between Barcelona and Madrid is achieved by exclusively peaceful means, through dialogue.
Vigen Sargsyan speaks about Nation-Army, Ditaket, Es Em programs
On October 28, Armenian Defense Minister Vigen Sargsyan, accompanied by General-Lieutenant Levon Mnatsakanyan, NKR Defense Minister, Commander of the Defense Army, met with newly appointed officers in one of the military units.
RA MoD: The situation was tense on the Line of Contact
Except firing from rifle weapons, the adversary used SPIKE anti-tank guided missile, mortars of different caliber and grenade launchers.
Bako Sahakyan meets with Vigen Sargsyan
President Sahakyan expressed gratitude to Taron Margaryan and Yerevan city authorities for special attention paid to the Defense Army, Stepanakert and Artsakh, highlighting the positive impact of cooperation with Yerevan city on efficient implementation of diverse projects in Artsakh.
General-Lieutenant Levon Mnatsakanyan receives participants of Youth Forum
The commander of the army, attaching importance to the role of young people with active civil position in terms of strengthening our country's defense capacity and improving the public atmosphere, spoke about the operational-tactical situation on the Line of Contact, and complex actions of the army building process.
Police detains the robbers
A man reported to the Erebuni Police Department that brothers Arakel and Arman, with various pretexts, deceit and misappropriated confidence, robbed about 6 million drams.
RA NA delegation to meet with the President of Tajikistan
On October 29-November 1, the delegation headed by RA NA Speaker Ara Babloyan will be on an official visit to the Republic of Tajikistan.
Fire breaks out in Yervand Kochar Street
The fire was isolated at 12:23 am.
His Holiness Aram I will Attend the 2nd International Conference on “Religious and Cultural Pluralism and Peaceful Coexistence in the Middle East” in Athens
On this Occasion, His Holiness Aram I will address the Armenians of Greece on Sunday, October 29, 2017, and will have meetings with the spiritual and community leaders of the Armenian community.