Firefighters managed to isolate the fire.
Inauguration of Armen Sarkissian to be at Yerevan sports, concert complex
Congratulatory address to Vladimir Putin in connection with his victory in presidential elections in Russia
"I once again congratulate You, respectful Mr. Putin, wishing robust health, successes and well-being to You, all Your relatives and friends, peace and prosperity to the people of Russia".
Karen Karapetyan familiarized with ostrich-breeding, pistachio orchards and winemaking programs in Armavir Marz
Karen Karapetyan stressed that the Government is prepared to make use of its toolkits in order to assist the company with their investment program and the projected exports.
Brussels Airlines resumes regular flights to Yerevan
Belgian airline Brussels Airlines has received permits from the General Directorate of Civil Aviation under the Government of the Republic of Armenia for regular flights on the Brussels-Yerevan-Brussels route, since June 2.
Statement by Edward Nalbandian, Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia at the Ministerial Meeting on Support to Lebanon
The role of Lebanon in the region is not limited to its strategic importance, but indeed, the traditional ethno-confessional colorfulness and the richness of historical-cultural heritage that it represents.
Inspection Agencies’ Joint Appeals Commission Holds Meeting
After discussing the substantiations and arguments provided in the applications, the Commission decided to comply with one of the applications and decline the other two.
Monitoring at psychiatric organizations
In the near future the Human Rights Defender's "Special Report on the Rights of Persons with Mental Health Issues in Psychiotric Organizations" will be published.
Stepantsminda-Lars highway open for all types of vehicles
We urge all the drivers to travel only with the winter tires.
Karabakh army soldier dies in car accident during training
A criminal case has been filed.
Prime Minister: We have a clear idea of how we can make sure that citizens feel more confident that they are using safer food
The conference was attended by Head of EU Delegation to Armenia, Ambassador Piotr Świtalski, RA Minister of Agriculture Ignati Arakelyan, Head of State Food Safety Service Ishkhan Karapetyan and other officials.
Armen Sargsyan continues to receive congratulatory messages
Authorities of different countries countinue to sent congratulatory messages to Armen Sargsyan.
Azerbaijani side doesn't lead OSCE mission to its front-line positions
The monitoring passed in accordance with the agreed schedule. However, the Azerbaijani side did not lead the OSCE mission to its front-line positions.
President Sahakyan met with representatives of ANCA
The meeting addressed diverse issues related to the Artsakh domestic and foreign policy, the Artsakh-Diaspora cooperation, developing and deepening the USA-Artsakh ties.
President Bako Sahakyan visited U.S. Congress.
The President accentuated Washington's considerable contribution in maintaining peace and stability in our region, in peaceful and just solution of the Azerbaijani-Karabagh conflict.