School principal will personally be responsible for cases of money laundering - Taron Margaryan
Whole family poisoned by gas
Dzyunik Aghajanyan as Ambassador to Republic of Indonesia
Serzh Sargsyan signed a decree on the dismissal of Anna Aghajanyan as Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Armenia to the Republic of Indonesia and Malaysia.
Karen Karapetyan, Giorgi Kvirikashvili Issue Statements on Meeting Outcome
The importance of this visit and the diversity of issues is evidenced by our diplomatic relations, and I would like to note that my delegation features both ministers and the representative of the parliamentary friendship group.
Discussed issue of membership of "Luminous Armenia" Party to ALDE
In the course of the meeting the partners discussed issues related to ALDE's membership and cooperation with the Lori Region, as well as a number of issues on internal political developments.
"Veolia Jur" nullifies imposed fines
As a result of cooperation with the commission regulating public services of the Republic of Armenia, "Veolia Jur" nullified the imposed fines.
Working day of March 9 postponed
At today's session of the Government, a decision was made that the working day of march 1 is postponed to March 17, 2018.