President Sargsyan congratulates Abdel Fattah al-Sisi on re-election as President of Egypt
Prime Minister holds farewell meeting with Russian Ambassador to Armenia
Ambassador Volynkin noted that it was a great honor for him to work in friendly Armenia and contribute to the development of Armenian-Russian friendly relations.
Minister of National Defense of Republic of Greece visits Yerablur Military Pantheon
Panayotis Kamenos is the first foreign minister to visit Yerablur Military Pantheon.
Serzh Sargsyan meets with Young Scientists Support Program’s managerial staff
The young scientists reported on the activities carried out in 2017 within the framework of the above-mentioned program under the auspices of Serzh Sargsyan, summarized the work done in 2012-2017 and referred to future activities.
"Yerevan City Tour" city tour for students of military education institutions of the CIS member state.
The cadets got acquainted with historical and cultural monuments and sights of Yerevan, as well as their history.
Leave unused property or solid waste near garbage bins
All citizens who have unused household property or solid waste can leave them on the sites at the entrances or near the garbage bins, after which the relevant services on site, during the day, will collect them and move to landfills.
Ministry of Justice reports
We will periodically inform the public about the agency's actions and their results, office of Information and Public Relations of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia reports.
Process of payment of pensions for April 2018 will begin on April 5
The process of payment of pensions for April 2018 will begin on April 5.
Moskovyan Street thoroughly renovated
The estimated cost of repairs is over 222 million drams.
One injured in mine explosion in Artsakh being operated on
Garik Vahiryan undergoes surgery, doctors operate on his legs.