Մարտի 1-ի հանրահավաքով շատ բան է որոշվելու. Լեւոն Զուրաբյան
Օդամղիչ ատրճանակով վտանգավոր բռնությո՞ւն է գործադրվել
Armenia has new representative in CSTO
David Virabyan has been appointed Armenia’s Permanent and Plenipotentiary Representative in the Collective Security Treaty Organization (seat in Moscow),
«Քրիստոնյաներին վտարում են»
Levon Zurabyan: Much depends on March 1 rally
“We are doing our job. We shall continue our struggle and we are ready to continue cooperation with the BHK if the latter is also ready,” he said.
«Պատը կմնա պատ, կվնասվի մի լավ ճակատ»
Gianluca Marciano: My first impression was fantastic
This is the second year the State Youth Orchestra of Armenia has been invited to participate in this prestigious international festival.
Parents of March 1 victims do not pin hopes on investigators
Vachagan Farmanyan, the father of Armen Farmanyan, added, “the same investigators are studying the case at the Investigation Committee. Nothing has changed. We do not pin any hopes on them.”
Armenian government proposes parliament to hold special session
The Armenian government today convened a special session chaired by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan.
Investigation into Artak Khachatryan's beating case discontinued - says brother
The investigation into the beating of activist Artak Khachatryan has been discontinued, Khachatryan’s brother, Artyom Khachatryan, said on February 27.
Swedish environmentalists stage demos against Amulsar project
Every week, Swedish environmentalists stage protests outside the Swedish parliament voicing their concerns over mining operations in Armenia, the Pan-Armenian Environmental Front said thanking their Swedish partners for understanding and support
Hmayak Hovhannisyan: If Tsarukyan had asked me for advice, he wouldn't have had losses
The Chairman of the Union of Political Scientists says if Tsarukyan had turned to him for advice, he would have given him a recipe that would help him get out of the situation without losses.
What did Armenia lose abandoning the path of EU association?
It envisaged a removal of customs duties on trade in goods and services and simplification of procedures.
Live debate: Political situation in Armenia: Developments and Evaluations
At 2.30, February 27, an online debate “Political situation in Armenia: Developments and Evaluations” will be held at the initiative of the Media Center and cybercast at A1plus.am.
Obama's opinion on Genocide coincides with that of Hrant Dink
Understanding of one’s own history is a complicated but necessary process, and it will happen in Turkey one day, say U.S. experts.
Arman Musinyan: HAK waiting for BHK's Congress
“We are not negotiating at this moment,” Arman Musinyan.