Դուք լավ հասկանում եք, որ մենք լավ հասկանում ենք. Հեղինե Բիշարյանը` Վարդան Այվազյանին
Բոլոր թելերը տանում են դեպի Սերժ Սարգսյան. Զուրաբյան
Mushegh Petoyan also left BHK
Today at the NA sitting Galust Sahakyan announced that BHK deputy Mushegh Petoyan, who had been elected by majoritarian electoral system, left the faction.
Criminal case launched with regard to the excess of the employment-related powers
A criminal case has been launched with regard to the excess of the employment-related powers by an official as per the materials prepared in the Special Investigation Service of the Republic of Armenia in accordance with Part 1 of Article 309 of the Criminal Code of the Republic of Armenia.
“State machinery is captured by a couple of bandits”
With 16 in favor, 67 against and 6 abstained votes the NA rejected the project on “Governance crisis” submitted by the Armenian National Congress (HAK).
Applicants concerned with the fate of their scenarios offered to “Golden Apricot”
Until now the contest announced a year ago by “Golden Apricot” film festival and “Pyunik” foundation for a short film scenario hasn’t been summed up. Applicants are concerned with the fate of their scenarios.
You can follow the NA sitting live on A1+ starting from 12:00.
“Crisis will be resolved, if the elite almost wholly steps aside”
Harutyun Mesropyan thinks that 24 years’ crisis is possible to be resolved, if the government elite almost wholly steps aside.