1.03. LIVE ՀԱԿ հանրահավաք, երթ
From February 24 to March 1 “Digital Era” winter university of “European Democrat Students” organization is underway in Brussels.
Gevorg Kostanyan was at the Presidential
On 28 February President Bako Sahakyan received attorney-general of the Republic of Armenia Gevorg Kostanyan and deputy attorney-general Emil Babayan.
HAK strongly condemns the killing of Nemtsov
The Armenian National Congress (HAK) strongly condemns the brutal killing of former Governor of Nizhny Novgorod, former Deputy Prime Minister of the RF, prominent opposition politician, faithful democrat and internationalist Boris Nemtsov and expresses condolences to his relatives and friends.
Bako Sahakyan receives Artsakh liberation war veterans and the ARF representatives
On 28 February President Bako Sahakyan received a group of Artsakh liberation war veterans having arrived from Armenia, deputies of the Armenian National Assembly and representatives of the Armenian Revolutionary Federation (Dashnaktsoutyun) Party.
Peace march becomes a mourning march
The organizers of “Spring” march are in Moscow Municipality, where they are discussing some issues of tomorrow’s mourning march.
“Marionette, puppet NGOs advise the Government”: entrepreneur
Small and medium-size enterprises continue their complaint, “Two years ago we worked within the frames of 3,5 % turnover tax and it was convenient. But now the Government has set 5 %,” said “Kasetsum” movement initiative group member Samson Grigoryan by stressing that it bears corruption risks.