Դավիթ Շահնազարյանը` Նեմցովի սպանության մասին
BHK members continue leaving the party
According to our information, Prosperous Armenia Party (BHK) member Rustam Gasparyan has submitted an application for leaving the party.
RF Prosecutor General's Office responds to Zaruhi Postanjyan
The letter reads that Valeri Permyakov, who is charged with the murder of seven members of Gyumri family, cannot be handed over to the Armenian law enforcement authorities.
Ed. Nalbandian supports the rights of Christians in Geneva
On March 2, Foreign Minister Edward Nalbandian participated and delivered speech at the discussions, titled "Supporting the Rights of Christians, particularly in the Middle East" held in the frameworks of 28th session of the UN Human Rights Council.
Remarks by Artak Zakaryan at EPP Political Assembly Sitting
We call upon the Republic of Turkey to recognize and condemn the Armenian Genocide committed by the Ottoman Empire, and to face its own history and memory through commemorating the victims of that heinous crime against humanity. Distortion, denial of irrefutable reality is nothing but a death caused by the disease of its past.
EPP adopts resolution dedicated to the Centennial of the Armenian Genocide
Shortly before the EPP adopted a resolution dedicated to the Centennial of the Armenian Genocide, Minister of Education and Science Armen Ashotyan informs about it from Brussels.
OSCE Monitoring to be held in Martakert
On March 4, in accordance with the arrangement achieved with the authorities of the Nagorno Karabakh Republic, the OSCE Mission conducts a planned monitoring of the Line of Contact between the armed forces of Nagorno Karabakh and Azerbaijan in the north-west direction of Talish settlement of the NKR Martakert region.
Farewell to Boris Nemtsov: live from Moscow
Moscow bids farewell to Russian opposition politician Boris Nemtsov.