RA Ministry of Transport and Communication informs that on March 5 at 15:00 Vardenyats mountain pass is closed because of heavy storm and low visibility.
“I wish you to deserve Vazgen Sargsyan’s memory and commandments”: S. Sargsyan
President Serzh Sargsyan today sent a congratulatory message on Vazgen Sargsyan’s 56th birthday and on the oath ceremony of the alumni of Patani Yerkrapah Club.
5.04.BHK
“Vazgen Sargsyan has proved that heroes are born in all times”
Today is Vazgen Sargsyan’s birthday. Vazgen Sargsyan’s big role is undeniable in our victory in Artsakh war, in the army building and in the establishment of the newly independent Armenia.
After BHK conference: live
The conference is closed: journalists are waiting in a separate room. After the conference, you can follow the briefings live on “A1+”.
“Vazgen Sargsyan’s dream came true”: Seyran Ohanyan
Vazgen Sargsyan’s dream came true, as he dreamed of creating, improving and developing the structure, for which Seyran Ohanyan is responsible today, “Today we see that the Armenian Army is competitive and is developing and by that it creates guarantees for international security,” announced Defense Minister Seyran Ohanyan today at the Erablur Pantheon.