Gas Commission report to be discussed: live
You can follow the work of the NA live on “A1+” starting from 12:00.
“Tradition is not always good: cremation will make a lot of things easier”
“A1+” interviewed the NA BHK faction lawmaker Stepan Margaryan.
Safe food- “from farm to plate”: Ban Ki-moon
Food contaminated with bacteria, viruses, parasites or chemicals is responsible for more than 200 diseases, ranging from diarrhoea to cancers. Potential new threats to food safety are emerging all the time. Changes to the way food is produced, distributed and consumed, the emergence of resistant bacteria, and increases in travel and trade make it difficult to manage pathogens and contaminants once they are in our food supply.
Սիրո խորհրդանիշ քաղաքն ու փոքրիկ Երեւանը
Once he lost his house in Baku, and now to lose it in homeland?
86-year-old Albert Makyan demands not to destroy his house, which is in the area of eminent domain. 23 people live in this house including 11 underage children. He has written it on the wall of his house.
Search also in Vanadzor
In the morning the flat of the deputy of the Founding Parliament Hovhannes Ghazaryan living in Vanadzor has also been searched then he has been taken into police. Currently the office of the Founding Parliament in Vanadzor is also being searched.
Zhirayr Sefilyan taken into police
Just now Zhirayr Sefilyan, Varuzhan Avetisyan, Toros Sefilyan and Pavel Manukyan have been taken into police.
Serzh Sargsyan congratulates women and girls
I cordially congratulate you on Motherhood and Beauty Day. From time immemorial, motherhood has been a subject of worship. The manifestations of love and gratitude towards mother have been an inseparable and important part of world, as well as of Armenian arts and culture.
Currently flat of Zhirayr Sefilyan is being searched: Pavel Manukyan arrested
To inform, today in the morning the deputy of the Founding Parliament, freedom fighter Pavel Manukyan has been arrested and currently the flats of Zhirayr Sefilyan and Varuzhan Avetisyan are being searched.
Aragats Akhoyan: The deceased does not care how he will be buried - in a jar or in a coffin
Lawmakers in Armenia are now discussing two bills submitted by the government and the Country of Law Party (OEK) that suggest regulating funeral services, cemeteries and crematoriums.