Honor of heroine of the “stupid program” appeared in the hands of Galust Sahakyan (video)
Armenia must try to use the fame of Kim Kardashian, who yesterday arrived in Armenia. HHK faction member Karine Achemyan says, “We must use the fact that she is famous.” “Heritage” faction member Alexander Arzumanyan notes, “In the whole world representatives of show business are used for political purposes.” That woman has 77 million followers on Instagram and Twitter. Anyway, this beauty is a scene for Alexander Arzumanyan, “She has come for show and we must just watch.” To remind, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received this heroine of not serious issues, yesterday Gagik Minasyan’s parliamentary colleague Levon Martirosyan dined with her, “The bill was paid.” In short, this man personally saw and listened to Kim Kardashian. “We talked about our age-old dreams, the problems our country faces today…” Our star of show business Shushan Petrosyan has thought how to amaze the eyes and brain of that woman, “Only based on our own treasures- first, adoption of Christianity, our literature.” Shushan Petrosyan dreams of taking Kardashian to Artsakh. A person having 77 million followers can lead Armenia as a brand, “To speak of her personal life, to make her a porn star, she isn’t a porn star, she just had an unsuccessful romance. She has a reality show, which is a stupid program.” And finally, at the National Assembly honor of heroine of that “stupid program” appeared in the hands of Galust Sahakyan- we like gossiping about famous people, “Kardashian is a world famous person and we must be proud, today the whole world’s attention is on Armenia.”