Ի՞նչ է ասում մեզ Էրդողանը
«Երեք նախագահների դիվանագիտությունն էլ բախվեց պատի». Ս. Սաֆարյան
Live: Putin is answering questions
Currently President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin is answering the questions addressed to him for the 13th time.
Demo in front of the US Embassy
Political and Economic Section Chief of the US Embassy in Armenia Brian Roraff approached the action participants, listened to their demands, took the letter and promised to send it to the White House.
German journalist: “There are all the documents in the Turkish archives proving the Armenian Genocide”: ermenihaber.am
“There is a huge number of documents in the Turkish archives, which prove the Armenian Genocide,” notes German “Die Tageszeitung” newspaper’s correspondent in Istanbul Jürgen Gottschlich. He is carrying out a research on that topic.
Movie about people of Artsakh
About 45000 soldiers from Artsakh took part in the Great Patriotic War. Only 23 000 of them returned. About 100 veterans live in the NKR as of March 1, 2015.
Man wanted for murder transported from the Kingdom of Morocco to Armenia
On Thursday, April 16 at 2:05 Armenian citizen Gevorg Kh., DOB 1967, was transported from the Kingdom of Morocco to Armenia by Casablanca-Moscow-Yerevan flight following special measures taken by the members of the joint task force from The General Department of Criminal Intelligence and Interpol NCB in Armenia.
V. Baghdasaryan: “I am looking for ways not to be the Head of the committee”
The RA authorities assured members of the Council of Europe's Group of States against corruption (GRECO) that corruption had decreased in our country.
Seyran Ohanyan to leave for Moscow
With the invitation of Minister of Defense of the Russian Federation, General of the Army Sergey Shoigu, Defense Minister of the RA Seyran Ohanyan will take part in a regular Conference on international security in Moscow on April 16-17.