Մենք արդեն 10 միլիոն չենք. Գալուստ Սահակյան
51 տոկոսը կողմ է հայ թուրքական սահմանի բացմանը
Argentina’s newly-appointed Ambassador handed over his credentials to S. Sargsyan
Gonzalo Urriolabeitia, the newly-appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Argentine Republic to the Republic of Armenia, today handed over his credentials to President Serzh Sargsyan.
Garegin Chukaszyan to remain in custody
Criminal Court of Appeal refused the appeal on the change of custody as a measure of restraint for the President of the Founding Parliament Garegin Chukaszyan.
Marc Lelievre called up 20 football players
Armenian U-19 team will hold a training campaign in FFA Technical centre/Football academy from April 23 to April 28, informs the press service of Football Federation of Armenia. Armenian U-19 team will hold 2 friendly matches against Uzbekistan U-19 team on April 26 and 28.
Resolution condemning the Armenian Genocide adopted in Austria
Today Parliament of Austria adopted a resolution condemning the Armenian Genocide.
NA statement on the Armenian Genocide Centennial
On April 21 under Article 70 of the RA Constitution, on the RA NA deputies’ initiative, the RA National Assembly extraordinary sitting was convened, and on the agenda was the issue of voting the NA statement On the Armenian Genocide Centennial debated on the previous sitting of the RA National Assembly.