Deals amounting to $1,700,000 at an average price of AMD 483.64/USD 1 were concluded at NASDAQ OMX Armenia on May 15.
Villagers will vote for government program to consolidate communities if they receive guarantees
Armen Ashotyan: Armenia passes the baton of Bologna Secretariat to France
For the first time, an EHEA ministerial communiqué speaks about the mobility opportunities for students and staff from conflict areas, which is a crucial principle in the context of European education policy.
Levon Zurabyan: Electricity tariffs were to be increased by 3,5 drams
The rise of electricity prices was not to make 3,5 drams per one kilowatt, says Armenian lawmaker Levon Zurabyan.
Anahit Bakhshyan worried about Armenian family missing since December 2014
“The parents of the family – Artur Mkhitaryan and Angela Petrosyan - lived in the city with their three children and were going to have another baby,” the deputy director of the National Education Institute told reporters on May 15.
Canadian Senate reaffirms recognition of Armenian Genocide
The reaffirmation of this historic motion was realized through the collective effort of the Armenian Genocide Centennial Committee of Canada.
Nairit plant employees spend night outside government building
Talking to A1+, the workers said they spent the night in the open air despite the rain and unfavaourable weather.
Armenian wrestlers to participate in Baku 2015 European Games already known
Four Greco-Roman wrestlers will represent Armenia in Baku during the first European Games to be held in Baku, Azerbaijan in June 2015.
Parliamentary hearings held without ministers: MPs express displeasure
The hearings are attended by Artur Arakelyan, Deputy Minister of Transport and Communication, and Garegik Melkonyan, Deputy Minister of Economy.
UN Secretary-General: Let us stand united for women’s and children’s rights in families
“The theme of this year’s International Day of Families, “Men in Charge?”, highlights the importance of gender equality and children’s rights in contemporary families.