Վլադիմիր Գասպարյանը մոլորյալներին ճամփա է ցույց տալիս
Deals amounting to $9,080,000 at an average price of AMD 471.98/USD 1 were concluded at NASDAQ OMX Armenia on June 30. The closing price was AMD 472/USD 1, reports the press service of the stock exchange.
Closed discussion on Baghramyan
The situation is absolutely quiet on the site of the sit-in strike, here are about thirty citizens, but the police cars remain on the avenue, there are no policemen.
It was impossible to win many medals in Baku
After a short rest Armenian national freestyle wrestling team will start getting ready for the World Championship to be held in September in the USA, Las Vegas. Before the launch of the competition our team will hold trainings in Tsaghkadzor, Russia, Georgia and the USA. The final staff of the team will be known in the middle of August.
No to Plunder: awareness march in districts of Alaverdi
Residents of Alaverdi are joining No to Plunder protest. They are also analyzing issues relating to the audit.
Persons, who tried to split protesters, will be revealed
Sofya Hovsepyan again touched upon the term “split”, by assessing it as a rough expression, “It is not a split, the change of actions won’t result in split, it will result in the further development of steps.”