«Ազատության հրապարակ տեղափոխվելը՝ ոչ սխալ, ոչ էլ իդեալական որոշում»
Ո՞ր դեպքում Հայաստան-Իրան երկաթուղու կառուցումը կարագացվի
Chief of the Armenia Traffic Police hands in resignation
Malkhasyan added that personnel changes are a common phenomenon is the system and have nothing to do with the ongoing protest in the capital’s Baghramyan Avenue.
Helsinki Citizens' Assembly Vanadzor Office offers its help to protesters
According to press reports, individual participants of the protest against the rising electricity prices and their family members are being taken to police stations and there is no information available about the whereabouts and fate.
Opinion: Who says that Bibin was alone in robbing Armenians?
Mr Shahumyan considers Bibin’s appearance in Armenia suspicious. “”Russia is unable to restore its economy today and we bring to Armenia a manager who is ignored in Russia to commit fraud here. Why hasn’t the man [Bibin] been tested until now?”
«Այս քաղաքում շներն ու կատուները ավելի քիչ են, քան լրտեսները»
Food pavilion on Baghramyan Avenue
A pavilion has opened on Baghramyan Avenue where citizens are given free food and water. The move is organized by concerned citizens who decided to hand out free food to citizens protesting the rising electricity prices in Armenia for the 7th day.
Detained protesters set free
At around 11 pm on Sunday, Davit Nikoghosyan, 32, was approached by police officers near Liberty Square and taken to the Kentron department of the Armenian police.
"Angels" come to replace policemen on Baghramyan Avenue
More police officers, mostly women, have come to Baghramyan Avenue on Monday morning to replace those who stayed up on the protest site through the night.
#ElectricYerevan: Passions heat up over dustbins
“Let them [police] remove their technique from Baghramyan Avenue and let us continue our peaceful protest.