David Pipoyan: The irrigation with sewage water has serious biological hazards
The specialist said that on the one hand we live in a country where the food supply chain is vulnerable, and on the other hand we have such a low level of legal consciousness that is full of further crimes.
The Ministry of Education and Science warns the school authorities about the wind
On October 16, the wind intensification is expected in the second half of the day and there is a risk of damage to the trees and roofs, particularly in Lori, Tavush and Gegharkunik regions.
ATTENTION. MES urges the citizens to be careful
On October 16, wind intensification at 25-30 m/s is expected in separate regions, especially in Lori, Tavush and Gegharkunik, which can damage trees and roofs of buildings.
Erebuni-Yerevan 1986
How did we use to celebrate it before?
North Avenue not seismic resistant
There are barriers around the building; and neither fire car, nor ambulance can approach it.
Twelve incidents in on day
12 traffic accidents were registered in the republic over the past day, as a result 22 people received various injuries, the RA Police report.
Armenia's beauty and world champion to participate in training
Tomorrow, October 14, Miss Armenia Lili Sargsyan and Arthur Alexanyan, Olympic Champion and World Champion, will participate in the weekly free training of the RA Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs.