The RA Police responds to only one question of the HCAV
Premiere. Misha to sing "Boomerang" at Junior Eurovision 2017
It is possible to use the bathroom without restrictions at N1 nursing home
A number of issues have been solved as a result of the discussion based on the complaints received from the staff of the Human Rights Defender's Office on the insufficient conditions for the custody of the N1 nursing home in Yerevan.
One victim as a result of the mine collapse
Mountain rescuers carried out cleaning and reinforcement of the mine.
Incident at Echo Moskvy radio station
The case is investigated by the general prosecutor's office.
A parent of 1600 servicemen from Yerevan to visit their sons
In fulfillment of Yerevan Mayor Taron Margaryan's instruction, all the necessary steps have been taken to organize planned visits of parents of temporary soldiers serving in borderline military units on October 28.
Dolphinari in Dilijan
We are also pleased to inform that for the residents of Tavush region and Dilijan, BW Paradise Hotel provides special conditions: 20% discount.
In total, about 16 400 people participated in the citywide cleanup.
The accumulative pension has 175000 beneficiaries and AMD 94.1 billion accumulated money
The topic will be thoroughly presented at Ampop.am, where the program will be also available.
Students protest agains the draft law suggested by MoD
Students, gathering at Yerevan State University, protested against the draft law on eliminating the academic procrastination, suggested by the Defense Ministry, and marched to the Ministry of Education and Science.
Fifteen accidents in one day
According to police reports, four cases of physical injuries reported in the republic on October 19-20 have been revealed.
Hrair Hrachian Donates Misak Meetsarents' "Lord, Give Me Personal Happiness"
The manuscripts of the Literary and Art Museum after Yeghishe Charents were added to another invaluable treasure.
Nare Aramyan: If we they prove that violence is part of our traditional family, then we can become Muslims
Artashes Khalatyan, a member of the Chamber of Advocates, questioned the social polls based on which the reasoning of the law was justified.
Discussions on the academic procrastination
For this a group of students sent an open letter to the Minister of Defense and the Minister of Education and Science on behalf of the "For Science Development" initiative, expressing their disagreement.
Vikings' descendants backup Armenians
Karen Balayan has no doubt that his and Norwegians' trip will be successful, as they are professional and responsible people.
Hollywood stars against sexual harassment
Weinstein's speaker denied the accusations presented against the film producer and said that the meetings bewtween the women and Harvey Weinstein were mutually agreed.
Pine trees cut down in the forest near Shirakavan
Some cubic meters of wood were found in his house.