Names of new ministers known
Karabakh: Azerbaijan fired 500 rounds overnight
Behavior of “Yandex”, “GG taxi” and “Moby taxi” to be presented in Moscow
Today, in September 26, Artak Shaboyan, Chairman of Armenia’s State Commission for Protection of Economic Competition (SCPEC) will make an official visit to the RF capital Moscow.
Criminal case initiated on murder of serviceman by adversary’s shot
A criminal case was initiated in the Second Garrison Investigative Unit of General Military Investigative Department on murder of a serviceman, junior sergeant Sevak Khachatryan committed by the adversary.
Over 1.5 tons of Turkish and Georgian tomatoes in hideouts
Pre-Clearance Control Department of the State Revenue Committee of Armenia has prevented several cases of customs rules violations in Bagratashen, Bavra and Meghri checkpoints.
Doctor induces more than 20 persons to pass him bribe under pretext of employment
Preliminary investigation of the criminal case initiated on swindling money under the pretext of employment was completed in Syuniq Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee.
600 shots on the border
At weekend on the Line of Contact between the opposing forces of Karabakh and Azerbaijan the adversary violated the ceasefire regime more than 50 times.