Karabakh: Azerbaijan violates ceasefire 120 times
Sajjad Karim։ The issuing of an international arrest order is unwelcome
AR: Removal of corpses wasn’t carried out due to Azerbaijani side
But yesterday, the process of removal of the Azerbaijani corpses was not carried, not at the Artsakh, but the Azerbaijani side’s fault, since the latter violated the arrangement that was previously reached during negotiations.
AR MoD: About 1150 shots fired overnight
The DA vanguard units continue confidently carrying out their military duty, taking retaliatory actions in case of necessity.
Chief of intelligence, commander among casualties of Azerbaijani side: record
The press service of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Artsakh presents two pieces of footage proving the subversive penetration attempt initiated by the adversary in the eastern direction on February 24-25 overnight.
MFA: “We once again draw the attention to the strict necessity to sober up Baku”
We once again draw the attention of the international community, and first and foremost, the OSCE Minsk Group Co-Chair countries to the strict necessity to sober up Baku and to bring it to the reality.
RA MoD: Azerbaijan will carry responsibility
On February 24-25 overnight the Azerbaijani side once again initiated an attack on the vanguard units of Artsakh Republic, sustained losses and was thrown back.
AR MoD: Adversary ascribed its actions to Artsakh side
Press service of the Ministry of Defense of Artsakh Republic reports that the abovementioned has nothing to do with reality. What’s more, a simple question arises here, which answer is up to Azerbaijani side, that how could the defending side leave bodies in the neutral zone?
AR MoD: Adversary initiates attack: bodies in neutral zone
The DA vanguard units continue confidently keeping the entire border line under full control and are ready to give a relevant counterattack to any provocative action by the adversary.