Azerbaijan fired 900 rounds overnight
Serzh Sargsyan sends letter of condolences to Vladimir Putin
Serzh Sargsyan sent today a letter of condolences to the President of the Russian Federation Vladimir Putin on the tragic explosion in Saint Petersburg metro station, which took innocent lives and left many injured.
Serj Tankian and Atom Egoyan arrive in Artsakh
Various issues regarding the life in Artsakh, the state-building process, regional trends and the Motherland-Diaspora ties were touched upon during the meeting.
506 reports filed at the Police
506 reports on alleged electoral fraud have been filed at the Police subdivisions on the day of elections to the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia and in the following period, as of 13:00 p.m., today.
Serzh Sargsyan and Vladimir Putin exchang congratulatory messages
Distinguished Vladimir Vladimirovich, I sincerely wish you good health, success in your work, and I wish prosperity and well-being to the friendly people of Russia.
47 reports received on April 2 in police
47 reports have been received through the «Hotline» of the Police Operations Headquarter on the day of elections to the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia during the period between 8 a.m. and 12 p.m.
Six criminal cases initiated; three – in Yerevan, three – in regions
A criminal case was initiated in the Investigative Division of Qanaqer-Zeytun administrative district of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee on attempt to vote more than once in polling station N 3/22.
AR MoD: Situation was relatively calm on the Line of Contact
The DA vanguard units refrained from retaliatory actions and continued confidently carrying out their military duty.
Police received 84 reports
84 reports on alleged electoral fraud have been filed at the Police subdivisions on the day of elections to the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia, as of 5 p.m., today.
Breaches registered by the police
41 reports have been filed at the Police subdivisions on the day of elections to the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia, as of 3 p.m., today.
Double voting attempt in polling station N 23/02
Materials on double voting attempt in polling station N 23/02 were received in Lori Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee.
As of 14:30, 13 materials received in Investigative Committee
As of 14:30, 13 materials were received in the RA Investigative Committee which apparently contain crime elements of electoral right breaches envisaged by Criminal Code.
24 reports on electoral fraud registered at the Police subdivisions as of 1 p.m.
It should be noted that 10 of the above-mentioned reports have been registered in Yerevan, 2 in Lori marz, 3 in Shirak marz, 5 in Ararat, 1 in Gegharkunik and 3 in Vayots Dzor marz.
Recent data on turnout of voters: CEC
The Central Electoral Commission (CEC) has published the recent data of voter turnout of parliamentary elections as of 15:00.
Serzh Sargsyan visits “Yerablur” Military Pantheon
Today, President of Armenia, Commander-in-Chief Serzh Sargsyan accompanied with Minister of Defense of the Republic of Armenia Vigen Sargsyan and the Senior Officers of the Armed Forces visited “Yerablur” Military Pantheon.