Six criminal cases initiated; three – in Yerevan, three – in regions
A criminal case was initiated in the Investigative Division of Qanaqer-Zeytun administrative district of Yerevan Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee on attempt to vote more than once in polling station N 3/22.
AR MoD: Situation was relatively calm on the Line of Contact
The DA vanguard units refrained from retaliatory actions and continued confidently carrying out their military duty.
Police received 84 reports
84 reports on alleged electoral fraud have been filed at the Police subdivisions on the day of elections to the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia, as of 5 p.m., today.
Breaches registered by the police
41 reports have been filed at the Police subdivisions on the day of elections to the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia, as of 3 p.m., today.
Double voting attempt in polling station N 23/02
Materials on double voting attempt in polling station N 23/02 were received in Lori Regional Investigative Department of the RA Investigative Committee.
As of 14:30, 13 materials received in Investigative Committee
As of 14:30, 13 materials were received in the RA Investigative Committee which apparently contain crime elements of electoral right breaches envisaged by Criminal Code.
24 reports on electoral fraud registered at the Police subdivisions as of 1 p.m.
It should be noted that 10 of the above-mentioned reports have been registered in Yerevan, 2 in Lori marz, 3 in Shirak marz, 5 in Ararat, 1 in Gegharkunik and 3 in Vayots Dzor marz.
Recent data on turnout of voters: CEC
The Central Electoral Commission (CEC) has published the recent data of voter turnout of parliamentary elections as of 15:00.