Lars is open for all types of vehicles
Certain highways in Armenia are covered with ice
There is ice on Sotk-Karvachar highway and Vardenyants Pass, so we urge all the drivers to travel only with winter tires.
RA Human Rights Defender forms analysis on Child Protection
The efforts of the RA Human Rights Defender aimed at the above mentioned goals will be concentrated on the basic social environment of children, including the creation of necessary mechanisms for the protection of children in general education and, especially, in closed institutions.
Information providers to receive monetary reward
The RA Police guarantee the confidentiality of the person providing information.
Stepanhtsminda-Lars highway is open for all means of transportation
In order to avoid accidents, traffic jams and emergency situations, the Ministry urges the drivers to drive exclusively with winter wheels.
Serzh Sargsyan participates in meeting of heads of CIS member states
Serzh Sargsyan, being in the Russian Federation on a working visit, participates in an informal meeting of the heads of the CIS member states in Moscow.
Criminal case against 27-year-old young man committed suicide
A number of operative-intelligence activities are instructed to provide appropriate police units.
Some signs of ban to be closed until spring
Road traffic police inform that on December 26, 2017 temporary interruption of traffic will be carried out at the intersection of Isahakyan and Tamanyan streets, Yerevan.
Yerevan-Frankfurt flights with "Turkmen Airlines"
The first airplane of the "Turkmen Airlines" will land at Zvartnots International Airport on December 27, at 13:30.
Lars is open for light cars
Due to heavy snow, the highway is still closed for heavy vehicles.
Development of Yerevan Appearance Guide entrusted to Danish company
Mayor Taron Margaryan instructed to periodically report on the progress of the work.
Serzh Sargsyan to leave for Moscow
On December 26, Serzh Sargsyan will pay a working visit to the Russian Federation, Moscow to take part in the informal meeting of the CIS participating states' leaders.