Soldier dies due to violation of rules of using weapons
Snow and fog on some roads in Armenia
Ashotsk, Amasia highways and Vardenyants Pass are difficult to pass
There is dense fog on the roads of Ararat, visibility is 30-50 meters.
Demining works to be carried out in Artsakh
Masis Mayilyan reaffirmed the readiness of the Artsakh authorities to further support the "HALO Trust" in the country.
Ara Babloyan to leave for Slovakia on an official visit
On January 28-30, the delegation led by the President of the RA National Assembly Ara Babloyan, is comprised of the RA NA Vice President Eduard Sharmazanov, the NA deputies Marina Margaryan, Aram Sargsyan and Armenuhi Kyureghyan will be on an official visit in Bratislava (Republic of Slovakia).
RA Prime Minister meets with Asian Development Bank President in Davos
Karen Karapetyan invited Takehiko Nakao to visit Armenia. It was agreed that the ADB President will visit to our country in the first half of 2018.
Teachers' salaries not decreased
The Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Armenia encourages all teachers and media representatives to provide information to the Ministry or a relevant State Authorized Body, in the event of a particular case, excluding undue speculations.
Fire in "Kavkazskaya Plennica" restaurant
The fire was isolated at 00.51, and extinguished at 01.02.
Delegation led by RA NA Deputy Speaker Eduard Sharmazanov leaves for Saint Petersburg
Within the framework of the visit the delegation will take part in the event dedicated to the End Day of Leningrad Blockade, where Eduard Sharmazanov will deliver a speech.