How does RA President Armen Sarkissian evaluate protests in Stepanakert?
Pashinyan and Świtalski discuss agenda issues related to Armenia-EU relations
Newly appointed Ambassador of Japan presente his credentials to President of Armenia
Today, the newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Japan Jun Yamada presented his credential to President Armen Sargsyan.
Zohrab Mnatsakanyan to leave for Moscow
The Armenian Foreign Minister will meet with Armenian students studying in Moscow.
President Armen Sargsyan visits Embassy of Italy in Armenia
The parties concurred that the Armenian-Italian interstate relations are developing on a strong historical basis and rich cultural heritage of the two nations.
Raffi Hovhannisyan meets with EPP Chairman Joseph Daul
Daul and Hovhannisyan had a detailed discussion on the recent "velvet revolution" in Armenia, its causes and prospects, as well as the geopolitical developments in the region and the Heritage-EPP relations.
SRC prevents major case of violation of customs regulations
It turned out that the citizen had imported the goods from Georgia and tried to avoid declaring it.
Catholicos Aram I expresses his concern and solidarity to Bako Sahakyan
The Catholicos of Cilicia's House Aram I held a telephone conversation with Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan, discussing the demonstrations in Stepanakert and their reasons.
Bako Sahakyan meets with group of participants of protest action held in Stepanakert
A range of issues related to the incident that took place in capital Stepanakert on June 1 and events following it were discussed during the meeting.
Criminal case filed in connection with explosion in Vardenis
Necessary investigative actions are being taken to find out all the circumstances of the incident, RA Investigative Committee reports.
Ara Babloyan's congratulatory message on International Day for Protection of Children
My little friends, little citizens of Armenia, once again I wish you health, peace, happy childhood and fulfillment of all your dreams.
Congratulatory letter to Armenian premier Nikol Pashinyan in connection with his birthday
Peace, robust health and all the best to You, all Your relatives and friends!"
Police stop gathering of "thieves-in-law"
Meeting between Defense Ministers of Armenia and Georgia
They also exchanged views on issues of international and regional security.
Ministry on payment of pensions
"The process of payment of pensions for June 2018, will begin on June 5," State Social Security Service reports.
State Revenue Committee reports
The State Revenue Committee informs that SRC employees have nothing to do with the abovementioned actions.