"There is no day without a few shots."
Wild nature takes Nobel back
Armenia to take part in NATO military exercises
The source reports that military exercises with the participation of about 3 thousand military personnel this year will be held under the slogan "Strength in partnership".
Armenian side's response to Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry Spokesperson's speech
And by the way, the conflict is about the right of the people of Artsakh to live in a free and democratic country, which Azerbaijan is obviously not.
Law "On Prosecutor's Office" signed
On July 19, President Bako Sahakyan signed the law "On the Prosecutor's Office", Chief Information Department of the Office of the President of the Republic of Artsakh reports.
Decision made to suspend construction of oil refinery
The head of the inspection body of ecology and mineral resources Artur Grigoryan decided to suspend the construction of an oil refinery on July 16.
Considering that these complaints and public concerns indicate the public significance of the issue, the procedure of the discussion began in the Ombudsman's office.
LIVE. Government session
The agenda includes 22 issues.
Ararat Mirzoyan meets with head of UNDP in New York
The possible support of UNDP for early elections in Armenia was also touched upon.