here are fake people everywhere in the political domain - say intellectuals (video)
hayeli
A group of intellectuals in Armenia have united to address Armenians, intelligentsia, government and opposition in an attempt to find a solution to the current political situation in Armenia. At the same time, the group urges to unite efforts to commemorate the 100th anniversary of the Armenian Genocide with honour and dignity. Intellectuals in Armenia regret to say that there are fake people everywhere in the political domain. “Unfortunately, these people are ready to run to [Gagik] Tsarukyan or someone else depending on the situation. They can even support us. “”We do not have left or right wings in the country. We have Tsarukyan’s party or president’s party and ideas do not matter at all,” says Professor Azat Yeghazaryan. “This country is in a deplorable condition. Money is in the hands of several people, with others roaming in the dumps. This is unacceptable, and we should find a way out of this situation,” said sculptor Fedinant Arakelyan.