"Really?" Serzh Sargsyan's reply to journalists
“The Minister of Defence will join us soon and you can address your questions personally to him,” said Serzh Sargsyan.
Freedom House: Nagorno-Karabakh is freer than Azerbaijan
Armenia is significantly better positioned, and it is included among the Partly Free countries, with 5 and 4 points for PR and CL, respectively.
Army Day celebrations: Bako Sahakyan, Serzh Sargsyan visit Yerablur Pantheon
They laid flowers and wreaths to the monuments of Sparapet Vazgen Sargsyan, legendary general Andranik and the martyrs perished in the Artsakh liberation struggle.
Armenian Army celebrates its 23rd anniversary Jan 28
The primary objective of the Armenian Defence Ministry and Armed Forces is to protect the borders and territorial integrity of the Republic of Armenia.
Artsakh Defense Army: We gave adequate response to enemy
The Defense Army's vanguard units gave an adequate response to the adversary's actions and continue to control the situation on the border.
Loss of Crimea is lesser evil - say political analysts
It is already a year peace has turned away from Ukraine. More death reports are received from Ukraine as fighting continues in the country.
«Հարցը` Ուկրաինայի լինել-չլինելն է»
Armenia’s Jewish community leader lashes out at Pro-Azeri propagandists
Such writers attempt to exploit Israeli political circles and glorify Azeri-Israeli relations, which consist mostly arms-for-oil deals, in order to isolate and weaken Armenia.
Artsakh President congratulates Armenian leader on Army Day
The Armenian Army is a people's army. The best sons of our nation contributed to the establishment of the Army, and today their brave sons devotedly carry out the sacred duty of defending the Fatherland.