Մելիք Մանուկյանը վայր դրեց պատգամավորական մանդատը
BHK faction convening sitting now
The parliamentary faction of the Prosperous Armenia Party (BHK) is convening a sitting now to discuss issues related to the four-day parliamentary sitting.
Another BHK member quits party - armtimes.com
n a letter addressed to people, BHK member David Kocharyan says he has already submitted an application to withdraw from the party
Watch parliamentary sitting live
Starting 12.00, you can follow the next-four-day sitting of the Armenian National Assembly (Parliament).
Ministry: Ice crust on several roads in Armenia
No precipitations were reported as of 9:30 local time.
AYB FE + 20 02 15
«Ծառուկյանի ունեցվածքը կվերաբաշխվի, ու մարդկանց մի կուսակցությունից կբերեն մյուսը»
Temperature to increase by 2-3 degrees
On February 22-25 mostly no precipitations are expected. On Feb 26 mostly in eastern regions from time to time precipitations are expected.
Armenians can stay in Russia for 30 days without registration: panarmenian.net
RF State Duma ratified the agreement with Armenia, according to which the citizens of two countries can stay for 30 days without registration in Russia or Armenia.
Arab, Indian and Persian students also recited Armenian poems
On February 21, the employees of the RA Ministry of Diaspora, under the leadership of RA Deputy Minister of Diaspora Serzh Srapionyan, visited Oshakan and laid flowers at the tomb of Mesrop Mashtots.
Relatives of the Avetisyan family threaten to surround the Russian military base: Aravot
Today is the 40th Day of the brutally murdered Avetisyan family. It is impossible to describe the situation in front of their house. Only the mourning of the relatives was heard from the house, who, on coming out of the gates and seeing “Heritage” leader Raffi Hovhannisyan and the NA deputy Zaruhi Postanjyan, started begging, “Find the real murderer.”
“Tsarukyan’s property will be redistributed and people will be moved from one party to another”
“There is no equality in the political field”, announced former deputy of the SC and the NA Azat Arshakyan at “Hayk” analytical-informational center while speaking on the topic “How to free the political field from non-political, marginal powers”.
New type of terrorists: they use social networks
While the international community is trying to prevent the flow of foreign militants into Syria and Iraq, the public organizations are speaking about a new type of terrorists.
Strong storm on “Zanger”: cars blocked
RA Ministry of Transport and Communications informs that on February 21 at 13:00 Artik-Alagyaz road is open.
Ceasefire regime violated 900 times in a week
According to NKR DA operative data, from February 15-21, Azerbaijan violated the ceasefire regime at the line of contact between Karabakh and Azerbaijan about 900 times. During that period, Azerbaijan fired more than 10000 shots from weapons of different caliber in the direction of Armenian positions.
Russia creates separator barriers from post-Soviet countries
The steps, directed to the issue of conflict resolution and expansion of Russia’s exceptional influence on post-Soviet countries, deepen the impossibility of resolving conflicts.
Israeli scientist in Artsakh
On 21 February Artsakh Reoublic President Bako Sahakyan received famous Israeli scientist, associate professor of the Open University of Israel Yair Auron.
What did we want 27 years ago during these days?